Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

We, at CAJobPortal.com are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how CAJobPortal.com collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal information of users through its websites and applications.This policy applies to those who visit the Platform, or whose information CAJobPortal.com otherwise receives in connection with its services 

We have implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is better than the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you. By visiting this Website, you agree and acknowledge to be bound by this Privacy Policy and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, process and share your Personal Information in the manner set out herein below. If you do not agree with these terms, do not use the Website.

 

Account information

If you create an account to take advantage of the full range of services offered on CAJObPortal.com, we ask for and record Personal Information such as your name, email address and mobile number. We may collect and store your Sensitive Personal Data or Information (such as any financial information including inter alia credit card, debit card details, bank account and know your customer (" KYC") documents as per RBI regulations and any other information as may be applicable) that the User may opt to save in the User account created with CAJObPortal.com]. We use your email address to send you updates, news, and newsletters (if you willingly subscribe to the newsletter during signup, or anytime after signup) and contact you on behalf of other Users (such other Users who send you friend requests, personal messages, or other social collaboration based events). [If you do not want to receive communications from us that are not relevant to you or your use of our services, please click on the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of such e-mails sent to you by us. We use your mobile numbers to send you transaction alerts and SMS alerts based on your preferences. If you do not wish to receive such SMSs from us, please notify us at [email protected] to stop receiving SMSs from us. CAJobPortal.com assures that your Personal Information will not be made public or sold to any third party.

The User shall have an option to erase any information provided by the User including Personal Information. If a User opts for the said option of erasure, CAJobPortal.com shall delete all stored information of the User from its servers.

We also store customer information of customers making payments through CAJObPortal.com. However, only when customer chooses to share the information on the businesses powered with CAJobPortal.com applications we share the information to respective businesses. However, CAJobPortal.com is not liable in any way for any misuse of this information by the business or people related to the businesses to whom the information is shared by the customer.

Feedback

If you contact us to provide feedback, register a complaint, or ask a question, we will record any Personal Information and other content that you provide in your communication so that we can effectively respond to your communication.

Activity

We record information relating to your use of CAJObPortal.com, such as the searches you undertake, the pages you view, your browser type, IP address, location, requested URL, referring URL, and timestamp information. We use this type of information to administer CAJobPortal.com and provide the highest possible level of security and service to you. We also use this information in the aggregate to perform statistical analyses of User behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of CAJObPortal.com. However, you cannot be identified from this aggregate information.

We own all the intellectual property rights associated with the Website and its contents. No right, title or interest in any downloaded material is transferred to you as a result of any such downloading or copying. The Website is protected by copyright as a collective work and/ or compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all the content on this Website, pursuant to applicable law.

Our logos, product and service marks and/ or names, trademarks, copyrights and other intellectual property, whether registered or not (" OUR IP") are exclusively owned by us. Without our prior written permission, you agree to not display and/ or use Our IP in any manner. Nothing contained in this Website or the content, should be construed as granting, in any way to the User, any license or right or interest whatsoever, in and/ or to Our IP, without our express written permission.

Cookies

We send cookies to your computer in order to uniquely identify your browser and improve the quality of our service. The term "cookies" refers to small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer's hard drive while you are viewing the site. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). Persistent cookies can be removed by following your browser help file directions. If you choose to disable cookies, some areas of CAJobPortal.com may not work properly or at all. CAJobPortal.com uses third party tools, who may collect anonymous information about your visits to CAJobPortal.com using cookies, and interaction with CAJobPortal.com products and services. Such third parties may also use information about your visits to CAJobPortal.comproducts and services and other web sites to target advertisements for CAJobPortal.com’s products and services. No Personal Information is collected or used in this process. These third parties do not know or have access to the name, phone number, address, email address, or any Personal Information about CAJobPortal.com’s Users. CAJobPortal.com. Users can opt-out of sharing this information with third parties by deactivating cookies, the process of which varies from browser to browser. Please refer to the help file of your browser to understand the process of deactivating cookies on your browser.

Enforcement

We may use the information we collect in connection with your use of CAJobPortal.com (including your Personal Information) in order to investigate, enforce, and apply our terms and conditions and Privacy Policy.

Transfer of information

We do not share your Personal Information with any third party apart from financial institutions such as banks, RBI or other regulatory agencies (as may be required) and to provide you with services that we offer through CAJobPortal.com, conduct quality assurance testing, facilitate creation of accounts, provide technical and customer support, or provide specific services, such as synchronization of your contacts with other software applications, in accordance with your instructions. These third parties are required not to use your Personal Information other than to provide the services requested by you.

We may share your Personal Information with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control (collectively, the " AFFILIATES") that we may have now or in the future, in which case we will require them to honor this Privacy Policy. If another company acquires our company or our assets, that company will possess your Personal Information, and will assume the rights and obligations with respect to that information as described in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties in a good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to (a) take action regarding suspected illegal activities; (b) enforce or apply our terms and conditions and Privacy Policy; (c) comply with legal process, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order; or (d) protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our Users, Affiliates, or the public. Please note that we are not required to question or contest the validity of any search warrant, subpoena or other similar governmental request that we receive.

We may disclose information in the aggregate to third parties relating to User behavior in connection with actual or prospective business relationship with those third parties, such as advertisers and content distributors. For example, we may disclose the number of Users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, advertising banners.

Links

References on this Website to any names, marks, products or services of third parties or hyperlinks to third party websites or information are provided solely for your convenience and do not in any way constitute or imply our endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation of the third party, information, product or service. Except as set forth herein, we do not share your Personal Information with those third parties, and are not responsible for their privacy practices. We suggest you read the privacy policies on all such third party websites.

User access of Personal Information

As a registered CAJobPortal.com User, you can modify some of your Personal Information and your privacy preferences by accessing the "Account" section of this Website.

Security

Your account is password protected. We use industry standard measures to protect the Personal Information that is stored in our database. We limit the access to your Personal Information to those employees and contractors who need access to perform their job function, such as our customer service personnel. If you have any questions about the security on CAJObPortal.com, please contact us at [email protected].

You hereby acknowledge that CAJobPortal.com is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

Terms and modifications to this Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. These changes will be effective immediately on the Users of CAJobPortal.com. Please note that at all times you are responsible for updating your Personal Information, including to provide us with your most current e-mail address.

If you do not wish to permit changes in our use of your Personal Information, you must notify us promptly that you wish to deactivate your account with us. Continued use of CAJobPortal.com after any change/ amendment to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.

Applicable law

Your use of this Website will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The Users agree that any legal action or proceedings arising out of your use may be brought exclusively in the competent courts/ tribunals having jurisdiction in Kolkata in India and irrevocably submit themselves to the jurisdiction of such courts/ tribunals.

Refund Policy

There could be situations when customers request a refund of the payments made for the products or services purchased or availed on your website or app.

Depending on the time that you wish the refunds to be processed for your customers, you can opt either for:

When you make a normal refund request to CAJobPortal, the information is conveyed to banking partners or other related stakeholders. Each of them has its own mechanism to file the refund request, map it to their respective payments that were originally made and then take it forward. On completion of this process, the refund is sent back to the customer's bank account or card balance.

Product Pricing

Job Posting : INR 5,000 for 5 Job Postings

Please note that prices are subject to change without notice and can be customised as per client requirements

 

Terms & Conditions

1. Introduction and Terms of Use

These Terms of Use for CAJobPortal.com Services contained hereinafter ("TERMS OF USE") shall be in addition to the Terms & Conditions available on the website www.CAJobPortal.com.com and any other linked pages, products, software(s), API keys, features, content or application services (including but without limitation to any mobile application services) in connection therewith, offered from time to time by CAJobPortal.com Software Private Limited ("CAJOBPORTAL.COM" or "WE" or "OUR" or "US") (collectively, "WEBSITE").

Any person availing the Services of CAJobPortal.com ("SERVICES") shall be presumed to have read these Terms of Use (which includes the Privacy Policy, separately provided on the Website) and unconditionally accepted the terms and conditions set out herein. These Terms of Use constitute a binding and enforceable agreement between the User and CAJobPortal.com. These Terms of Use do not alter in any way the terms or conditions of any other written agreement you may have with CAJobPortal.com for other services.

Please read the terms set out hereunder carefully before agreeing to the same. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use (including any referenced policies or guidelines), please immediately terminate your use of the Website. You can accept the Terms of Use by:

Clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use, where this option is made available to you by CAJobPortal.com in the User interface for any particular Service; or

Accessing, testing or actually using the Services. In this case, you understand and agree that CAJobPortal.com will treat your use of the Services as acceptance of the Terms of Use from that point onwards.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires, the term "USER" shall mean and include any natural or legal person who has agreed to these Terms of Use on behalf of itself or any other legal entity.

It is clarified that the Privacy Policy (that is provided separately), form an integral part of these Terms of Use and should be read contemporaneously with the Terms of Use. Illegality or unenforceability of one or more provisions of these Terms of Use shall not affect the legality and enforceability of the other terms of the Terms of Use. For avoidance of doubt, if any of the provisions becomes void or unenforceable, the rest of the provisions of these Terms of Use shall be binding upon the User.

The Terms of Use may be revised or altered by us at our sole discretion at any time without any prior intimation to the User. The latest Terms of Use will be posted here. Any such changes by CAJobPortal.com will be effective immediately. By continuing to use this Website or to access the Services / usage of our Services after changes are made, you agree to be bound by the revised/ amended Terms of Use and such amendments shall supersede all other terms of use previously accepted by the User. You are solely responsible for understanding and complying with all applicable laws of your specific jurisdiction that may be applicable to you in connection with your business and use of our Services.

2. PROVISION OF THE SERVICES BEING OFFERED BY CAJOBPORTAL.COM

Subject to these Terms of Use, CAJobPortal.com offers the Services related to Job Posting

CAJobPortal.com is constantly evolving in order to provide the best possible experience and information to its Users. You acknowledge and agree that the form and nature of the Services which CAJobPortal.com provides may change from time to time without any prior notice to you.

As part of this continuing process, you acknowledge and agree that CAJobPortal.com may stop (temporarily or permanently) providing the Services (or any features within the Services) to you or to Users generally at CAJobPortal.com's sole discretion, without any prior notice. You may stop using the Services at any point of time. You do not need to specifically inform CAJobPortal.com when you stop using the Services.

You acknowledge and agree that if CAJobPortal.com disables access to your account, you may be prevented from accessing the Services, your account details or any files or other content which are contained in your account, and CAJobPortal.com shall intimate you regarding the same.

CAJobPortal.com reserves the right to delete your User information stored in your account including but not limited to any or all personal information or any sensitive personal data or information ("SPDI") stored in your User account. Alternately, a User may notify us if they do not wish that we retain or use the personal information or SPDI by contacting the Grievance Officer (as provided below). However, in such a case, we may not be able to provide you some or all of our Services.

You acknowledge and agree that while CAJobPortal.com may not have currently set a fixed upper limit on the number of transmissions you may send or receive through the Services, such fixed upper limits may be set by CAJobPortal.com at any time, solely at CAJobPortal.com's discretion.

By using our Services, you agree that CAJobPortal.com disclaims any liability or authenticity of any information that may have become outdated since the last time that particular piece of information was updated. CAJobPortal.com reserves the right to make changes and corrections to any part of the content of this Website at any time without any prior notice to you. Unless stated otherwise, all pictures and information contained on this Website are believed to be in the public domain as either promotional materials, publicity photos, photoshoot rejects or press media stock. Please contact the Grievance Officer by an e-mail if you are the copyright owner of any content on this Website and you think the use of the above material violates the terms of the applicable Copyright law in any manner. In your request, please indicate the exact URL of the webpage to enable us to locate the same. We will endeavour to address your concerns and take necessary steps, if required. Please note that all images displayed in the Website have been digitised by CAJobPortal.com. No other party is authorised to reproduce or republish these digital versions in any format whatsoever without the prior written permission of CAJobPortal.com.

3. FOR THE PURPOSE OF THIS TERMS OF USE, THE BELOW DEFINTIONS SHALL BE CONSTRUED TO MEAN AND INCLUDE AS STATED BELOW –

  1. (a) "API" means application programming interface which refers to electronic communication protocols used by the software of the various entities / intermediaries in a payment system established to initiate, implement and effect electronic payments;
  2. (b) "BANK ACCOUNT" means a banking account maintained by the User.
  3. (c) "NPCI" means the National Payments Corporation of India constituted pursuant to inter alia the provisions of the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007;
  4. (d) "PERSONAL DATA" means the 'personal information' and 'sensitive personal data or information' as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations thereunder;
  5. (e) "SPONSOR BANKS" mean the banks / entities with whom CAJobPortal.com has partnered to provide payment solutions to the User by establishing software protocols and integrations via API

4. AUTHORISATIONS BY THE USER

  1. (a) The User has authorised CAJobPortal.com to generate LDAP, User & Secret ID and subscribe to the API's on Sponsor Banks web portal or software platform on behalf of the User to facilitate the Services.
  2. (b) The User has further authorised CAJobPortal.com to service the User's current account on their behalf with regards to queries and complaints raised by the User and/or third party for facilitation of the Services including authorisation for raising of queries with the banks on their behalf.

5. INDEMNIFICATION

You shall indemnify and hold CAJobPortal.com, its directors, officers, employees, agents representatives, vendors and any related parties whatsoever, harmless from and against any and all losses, damages, costs or expenses (including reasonable attorney's fees and any other pecuniary liability or any other obligations of any kind whatsoever) on account of claims, judgments, awards, decrees, settlements, fines, penalties arising from, including but not limited to the following:

  1. (a) In respect of communications and customer information which have been furnished by Client or appears to have been furnished by or on behalf of Client;
  2. (b) In respect of the said arrangement for API integration for providing the Services;
  3. (c) In respect of any debit to the current account of the User maintained with CAJobPortal.com for the purpose of payments to customers/ vendors/ employee of User based on the instructions sent by User;
  4. (d) In respect of breach of security measures/ standards/ regulations/ requirements/ guidelines which would be applicable for API Services directly attributable to breach by User;
  5. (e) Any wrongful, incorrect, dishonest, criminal, fraudulent or negligent work, default, failure, misrepresentation, misfeasance, bad faith, and/or misconduct (including perpetration of, or aiding and abetting fraud), any act or omission directly attributable to default of or by User; and
  6. (f) Any legal actions brought against CAJobPortal.com arising out of or directly attributable to User's management of API integration with the Sponsor Banks and/or the customer, including arising from any system, dashboard, or platform created by the User based on the API integration for its customer.